cregit-Linux how code gets into the kernel

Release 4.17 fs/hugetlbfs/inode.c

Directory: fs/hugetlbfs
/*
 * hugetlbpage-backed filesystem.  Based on ramfs.
 *
 * Nadia Yvette Chambers, 2002
 *
 * Copyright (C) 2002 Linus Torvalds.
 * License: GPL
 */


#define pr_fmt(fmt) KBUILD_MODNAME ": " fmt

#include <linux/thread_info.h>
#include <asm/current.h>
#include <linux/sched/signal.h>		/* remove ASAP */
#include <linux/falloc.h>
#include <linux/fs.h>
#include <linux/mount.h>
#include <linux/file.h>
#include <linux/kernel.h>
#include <linux/writeback.h>
#include <linux/pagemap.h>
#include <linux/highmem.h>
#include <linux/init.h>
#include <linux/string.h>
#include <linux/capability.h>
#include <linux/ctype.h>
#include <linux/backing-dev.h>
#include <linux/hugetlb.h>
#include <linux/pagevec.h>
#include <linux/parser.h>
#include <linux/mman.h>
#include <linux/slab.h>
#include <linux/dnotify.h>
#include <linux/statfs.h>
#include <linux/security.h>
#include <linux/magic.h>
#include <linux/migrate.h>
#include <linux/uio.h>

#include <linux/uaccess.h>


static const struct super_operations hugetlbfs_ops;

static const struct address_space_operations hugetlbfs_aops;

const struct file_operations hugetlbfs_file_operations;

static const struct inode_operations hugetlbfs_dir_inode_operations;

static const struct inode_operations hugetlbfs_inode_operations;


struct hugetlbfs_config {
	
struct hstate		*hstate;
	
long			max_hpages;
	
long			nr_inodes;
	
long			min_hpages;
	
kuid_t			uid;
	
kgid_t			gid;
	
umode_t			mode;
};


int sysctl_hugetlb_shm_group;


enum {
	

Opt_size, Opt_nr_inodes,
	


Opt_mode, Opt_uid, Opt_gid,
	

Opt_pagesize, Opt_min_size,
	
Opt_err,
};


static const match_table_t tokens = {
	{Opt_size,	"size=%s"},
	{Opt_nr_inodes,	"nr_inodes=%s"},
	{Opt_mode,	"mode=%o"},
	{Opt_uid,	"uid=%u"},
	{Opt_gid,	"gid=%u"},
	{Opt_pagesize,	"pagesize=%s"},
	{Opt_min_size,	"min_size=%s"},
	{Opt_err,	NULL},
};

#ifdef CONFIG_NUMA

static inline void hugetlb_set_vma_policy(struct vm_area_struct *vma, struct inode *inode, pgoff_t index) { vma->vm_policy = mpol_shared_policy_lookup(&HUGETLBFS_I(inode)->policy, index); }

Contributors

PersonTokensPropCommitsCommitProp
Mike Kravetz37100.00%1100.00%
Total37100.00%1100.00%


static inline void hugetlb_drop_vma_policy(struct vm_area_struct *vma) { mpol_cond_put(vma->vm_policy); }

Contributors

PersonTokensPropCommitsCommitProp
Mike Kravetz19100.00%1100.00%
Total19100.00%1100.00%

#else
static inline void hugetlb_set_vma_policy(struct vm_area_struct *vma, struct inode *inode, pgoff_t index) { }

Contributors

PersonTokensPropCommitsCommitProp
Mike Kravetz19100.00%1100.00%
Total19100.00%1100.00%


static inline void hugetlb_drop_vma_policy(struct vm_area_struct *vma) { }

Contributors

PersonTokensPropCommitsCommitProp
Mike Kravetz11100.00%1100.00%
Total11100.00%1100.00%

#endif
static void huge_pagevec_release(struct pagevec *pvec) { int i; for (i = 0; i < pagevec_count(pvec); ++i) put_page(pvec->pages[i]); pagevec_reinit(pvec); }

Contributors

PersonTokensPropCommitsCommitProp
Adam Litke45100.00%1100.00%
Total45100.00%1100.00%

/* * Mask used when checking the page offset value passed in via system * calls. This value will be converted to a loff_t which is signed. * Therefore, we want to check the upper PAGE_SHIFT + 1 bits of the * value. The extra bit (- 1 in the shift value) is to take the sign * bit into account. */ #define PGOFF_LOFFT_MAX \ (((1UL << (PAGE_SHIFT + 1)) - 1) << (BITS_PER_LONG - (PAGE_SHIFT + 1)))
static int hugetlbfs_file_mmap(struct file *file, struct vm_area_struct *vma) { struct inode *inode = file_inode(file); loff_t len, vma_len; int ret; struct hstate *h = hstate_file(file); /* * vma address alignment (but not the pgoff alignment) has * already been checked by prepare_hugepage_range. If you add * any error returns here, do so after setting VM_HUGETLB, so * is_vm_hugetlb_page tests below unmap_region go the right * way when do_mmap_pgoff unwinds (may be important on powerpc * and ia64). */ vma->vm_flags |= VM_HUGETLB | VM_DONTEXPAND; vma->vm_ops = &hugetlb_vm_ops; /* * page based offset in vm_pgoff could be sufficiently large to * overflow a loff_t when converted to byte offset. This can * only happen on architectures where sizeof(loff_t) == * sizeof(unsigned long). So, only check in those instances. */ if (sizeof(unsigned long) == sizeof(loff_t)) { if (vma->vm_pgoff & PGOFF_LOFFT_MAX) return -EINVAL; } /* must be huge page aligned */ if (vma->vm_pgoff & (~huge_page_mask(h) >> PAGE_SHIFT)) return -EINVAL; vma_len = (loff_t)(vma->vm_end - vma->vm_start); len = vma_len + ((loff_t)vma->vm_pgoff << PAGE_SHIFT); /* check for overflow */ if (len < vma_len) return -EINVAL; inode_lock(inode); file_accessed(file); ret = -ENOMEM; if (hugetlb_reserve_pages(inode, vma->vm_pgoff >> huge_page_order(h), len >> huge_page_shift(h), vma, vma->vm_flags)) goto out; ret = 0; if (vma->vm_flags & VM_WRITE && inode->i_size < len) i_size_write(inode, len); out: inode_unlock(inode); return ret; }

Contributors

PersonTokensPropCommitsCommitProp
Andrew Morton8235.34%418.18%
Mike Kravetz5925.43%313.64%
David Gibson2510.78%29.09%
Andi Kleen229.48%14.55%
Hugh Dickins93.88%14.55%
Oleg Nesterov83.45%29.09%
Kenneth W. Chen73.02%14.55%
Yanmin Zhang62.59%14.55%
Mel Gorman62.59%29.09%
Al Viro41.72%29.09%
Adam Litke20.86%14.55%
Konstantin Khlebnikov10.43%14.55%
Becky Bruce10.43%14.55%
Total232100.00%22100.00%

/* * Called under down_write(mmap_sem). */ #ifndef HAVE_ARCH_HUGETLB_UNMAPPED_AREA
static unsigned long hugetlb_get_unmapped_area(struct file *file, unsigned long addr, unsigned long len, unsigned long pgoff, unsigned long flags) { struct mm_struct *mm = current->mm; struct vm_area_struct *vma; struct hstate *h = hstate_file(file); struct vm_unmapped_area_info info; if (len & ~huge_page_mask(h)) return -EINVAL; if (len > TASK_SIZE) return -ENOMEM; if (flags & MAP_FIXED) { if (prepare_hugepage_range(file, addr, len)) return -EINVAL; return addr; } if (addr) { addr = ALIGN(addr, huge_page_size(h)); vma = find_vma(mm, addr); if (TASK_SIZE - len >= addr && (!vma || addr + len <= vm_start_gap(vma))) return addr; } info.flags = 0; info.length = len; info.low_limit = TASK_UNMAPPED_BASE; info.high_limit = TASK_SIZE; info.align_mask = PAGE_MASK & ~huge_page_mask(h); info.align_offset = 0; return vm_unmapped_area(&info); }

Contributors

PersonTokensPropCommitsCommitProp
Andrew Morton11153.62%112.50%
Michel Lespinasse3516.91%112.50%
Benjamin Herrenschmidt2411.59%112.50%
Andi Kleen2311.11%112.50%
Xiao Guangrong73.38%112.50%
Hugh Dickins31.45%112.50%
Wolfgang Wander31.45%112.50%
Yanmin Zhang10.48%112.50%
Total207100.00%8100.00%

#endif
static size_t hugetlbfs_read_actor(struct page *page, unsigned long offset, struct iov_iter *to, unsigned long size) { size_t copied = 0; int i, chunksize; /* Find which 4k chunk and offset with in that chunk */ i = offset >> PAGE_SHIFT; offset = offset & ~PAGE_MASK; while (size) { size_t n; chunksize = PAGE_SIZE; if (offset) chunksize -= offset; if (chunksize > size) chunksize = size; n = copy_page_to_iter(&page[i], offset, chunksize, to); copied += n; if (n != chunksize) return copied; offset = 0; size -= chunksize; i++; } return copied; }

Contributors

PersonTokensPropCommitsCommitProp
Badari Pulavarty10081.30%133.33%
Al Viro2016.26%133.33%
Kirill A. Shutemov32.44%133.33%
Total123100.00%3100.00%

/* * Support for read() - Find the page attached to f_mapping and copy out the * data. Its *very* similar to do_generic_mapping_read(), we can't use that * since it has PAGE_SIZE assumptions. */
static ssize_t hugetlbfs_read_iter(struct kiocb *iocb, struct iov_iter *to) { struct file *file = iocb->ki_filp; struct hstate *h = hstate_file(file); struct address_space *mapping = file->f_mapping; struct inode *inode = mapping->host; unsigned long index = iocb->ki_pos >> huge_page_shift(h); unsigned long offset = iocb->ki_pos & ~huge_page_mask(h); unsigned long end_index; loff_t isize; ssize_t retval = 0; while (iov_iter_count(to)) { struct page *page; size_t nr, copied; /* nr is the maximum number of bytes to copy from this page */ nr = huge_page_size(h); isize = i_size_read(inode); if (!isize) break; end_index = (isize - 1) >> huge_page_shift(h); if (index > end_index) break; if (index == end_index) { nr = ((isize - 1) & ~huge_page_mask(h)) + 1; if (nr <= offset) break; } nr = nr - offset; /* Find the page */ page = find_lock_page(mapping, index); if (unlikely(page == NULL)) { /* * We have a HOLE, zero out the user-buffer for the * length of the hole or request. */ copied = iov_iter_zero(nr, to); } else { unlock_page(page); /* * We have the page, copy it to user space buffer. */ copied = hugetlbfs_read_actor(page, offset, to, nr); put_page(page); } offset += copied; retval += copied; if (copied != nr && iov_iter_count(to)) { if (!retval) retval = -EFAULT; break; } index += offset >> huge_page_shift(h); offset &= ~huge_page_mask(h); } iocb->ki_pos = ((loff_t)index << huge_page_shift(h)) + offset; return retval; }

Contributors

PersonTokensPropCommitsCommitProp
Badari Pulavarty17956.11%116.67%
Al Viro6520.38%116.67%
Andi Kleen3711.60%116.67%
Aneesh Kumar K.V3510.97%116.67%
Roel Kluin20.63%116.67%
Kirill A. Shutemov10.31%116.67%
Total319100.00%6100.00%


static int hugetlbfs_write_begin(struct file *file, struct address_space *mapping, loff_t pos, unsigned len, unsigned flags, struct page **pagep, void **fsdata) { return -EINVAL; }

Contributors

PersonTokensPropCommitsCommitProp
Andrew Morton2152.50%150.00%
Nicholas Piggin1947.50%150.00%
Total40100.00%2100.00%


static int hugetlbfs_write_end(struct file *file, struct address_space *mapping, loff_t pos, unsigned len, unsigned copied, struct page *page, void *fsdata) { BUG(); return -EINVAL; }

Contributors

PersonTokensPropCommitsCommitProp
Andrew Morton2151.22%150.00%
Nicholas Piggin2048.78%150.00%
Total41100.00%2100.00%


static void remove_huge_page(struct page *page) { ClearPageDirty(page); ClearPageUptodate(page); delete_from_page_cache(page); }

Contributors

PersonTokensPropCommitsCommitProp
Andrew Morton2284.62%120.00%
Mike Kravetz13.85%120.00%
MinChan Kim13.85%120.00%
Konstantin Khlebnikov13.85%120.00%
Adrian Bunk13.85%120.00%
Total26100.00%5100.00%


static void hugetlb_vmdelete_list(struct rb_root_cached *root, pgoff_t start, pgoff_t end) { struct vm_area_struct *vma; /* * end == 0 indicates that the entire range after * start should be unmapped. */ vma_interval_tree_foreach(vma, root, start, end ? end : ULONG_MAX) { unsigned long v_offset; unsigned long v_end; /* * Can the expression below overflow on 32-bit arches? * No, because the interval tree returns us only those vmas * which overlap the truncated area starting at pgoff, * and no vma on a 32-bit arch can span beyond the 4GB. */ if (vma->vm_pgoff < start) v_offset = (start - vma->vm_pgoff) << PAGE_SHIFT; else v_offset = 0; if (!end) v_end = vma->vm_end; else { v_end = ((end - vma->vm_pgoff) << PAGE_SHIFT) + vma->vm_start; if (v_end > vma->vm_end) v_end = vma->vm_end; } unmap_hugepage_range(vma, vma->vm_start + v_offset, v_end, NULL); } }

Contributors

PersonTokensPropCommitsCommitProp
Mike Kravetz12999.23%150.00%
Davidlohr Bueso A10.77%150.00%
Total130100.00%2100.00%

/* * remove_inode_hugepages handles two distinct cases: truncation and hole * punch. There are subtle differences in operation for each case. * * truncation is indicated by end of range being LLONG_MAX * In this case, we first scan the range and release found pages. * After releasing pages, hugetlb_unreserve_pages cleans up region/reserv * maps and global counts. Page faults can not race with truncation * in this routine. hugetlb_no_page() prevents page faults in the * truncated range. It checks i_size before allocation, and again after * with the page table lock for the page held. The same lock must be * acquired to unmap a page. * hole punch is indicated if end is not LLONG_MAX * In the hole punch case we scan the range and release found pages. * Only when releasing a page is the associated region/reserv map * deleted. The region/reserv map for ranges without associated * pages are not modified. Page faults can race with hole punch. * This is indicated if we find a mapped page. * Note: If the passed end of range value is beyond the end of file, but * not LLONG_MAX this routine still performs a hole punch operation. */
static void remove_inode_hugepages(struct inode *inode, loff_t lstart, loff_t lend) { struct hstate *h = hstate_inode(inode); struct address_space *mapping = &inode->i_data; const pgoff_t start = lstart >> huge_page_shift(h); const pgoff_t end = lend >> huge_page_shift(h); struct vm_area_struct pseudo_vma; struct pagevec pvec; pgoff_t next, index; int i, freed = 0; bool truncate_op = (lend == LLONG_MAX); memset(&pseudo_vma, 0, sizeof(struct vm_area_struct)); pseudo_vma.vm_flags = (VM_HUGETLB | VM_MAYSHARE | VM_SHARED); pagevec_init(&pvec); next = start; while (next < end) { /* * When no more pages are found, we are done. */ if (!pagevec_lookup_range(&pvec, mapping, &next, end - 1)) break; for (i = 0; i < pagevec_count(&pvec); ++i) { struct page *page = pvec.pages[i]; u32 hash; index = page->index; hash = hugetlb_fault_mutex_hash(h, current->mm, &pseudo_vma, mapping, index, 0); mutex_lock(&hugetlb_fault_mutex_table[hash]); /* * If page is mapped, it was faulted in after being * unmapped in caller. Unmap (again) now after taking * the fault mutex. The mutex will prevent faults * until we finish removing the page. * * This race can only happen in the hole punch case. * Getting here in a truncate operation is a bug. */ if (unlikely(page_mapped(page))) { BUG_ON(truncate_op); i_mmap_lock_write(mapping); hugetlb_vmdelete_list(&mapping->i_mmap, index * pages_per_huge_page(h), (index + 1) * pages_per_huge_page(h)); i_mmap_unlock_write(mapping); } lock_page(page); /* * We must free the huge page and remove from page * cache (remove_huge_page) BEFORE removing the * region/reserve map (hugetlb_unreserve_pages). In * rare out of memory conditions, removal of the * region/reserve map could fail. Correspondingly, * the subpool and global reserve usage count can need * to be adjusted. */ VM_BUG_ON(PagePrivate(page)); remove_huge_page(page); freed++; if (!truncate_op) { if (unlikely(hugetlb_unreserve_pages(inode, index, index + 1, 1))) hugetlb_fix_reserve_counts(inode); } unlock_page(page); mutex_unlock(&hugetlb_fault_mutex_table[hash]); } huge_pagevec_release(&pvec); cond_resched(); } if (truncate_op) (void)hugetlb_unreserve_pages(inode, start, LONG_MAX, freed); }

Contributors

PersonTokensPropCommitsCommitProp
Mike Kravetz20956.79%325.00%
Andrew Morton10227.72%216.67%
Andi Kleen143.80%18.33%
Kenneth W. Chen133.53%18.33%
Jan Kara133.53%216.67%
David Gibson123.26%18.33%
zhong jiang41.09%18.33%
Adrian Bunk10.27%18.33%
Total368100.00%12100.00%


static void hugetlbfs_evict_inode(struct inode *inode) { struct resv_map *resv_map; remove_inode_hugepages(inode, 0, LLONG_MAX); resv_map = (struct resv_map *)inode->i_mapping->private_data; /* root inode doesn't have the resv_map, so we should check it */ if (resv_map) resv_map_release(&resv_map->refs); clear_inode(inode); }

Contributors

PersonTokensPropCommitsCommitProp
JoonSoo Kim3155.36%116.67%
Andrew Morton1323.21%116.67%
Christoph Hellwig712.50%116.67%
Mike Kravetz35.36%116.67%
Al Viro11.79%116.67%
Jan Kara11.79%116.67%
Total56100.00%6100.00%


static int hugetlb_vmtruncate(struct inode *inode, loff_t offset) { pgoff_t pgoff; struct address_space *mapping = inode->i_mapping; struct hstate *h = hstate_inode(inode); BUG_ON(offset & ~huge_page_mask(h)); pgoff = offset >> PAGE_SHIFT; i_size_write(inode, offset); i_mmap_lock_write(mapping); if (!RB_EMPTY_ROOT(&mapping->i_mmap.rb_root)) hugetlb_vmdelete_list(&mapping->i_mmap, pgoff, 0); i_mmap_unlock_write(mapping); remove_inode_hugepages(inode, offset, LLONG_MAX); return 0; }

Contributors

PersonTokensPropCommitsCommitProp
Andrew Morton7570.09%218.18%
Andi Kleen1413.08%19.09%
Mike Kravetz65.61%218.18%
Davidlohr Bueso A43.74%218.18%
Ken Chen43.74%19.09%
Hugh Dickins21.87%19.09%
Michel Lespinasse10.93%19.09%
David Gibson10.93%19.09%
Total107100.00%11100.00%


static long hugetlbfs_punch_hole(struct inode *inode, loff_t offset, loff_t len) { struct hstate *h = hstate_inode(inode); loff_t hpage_size = huge_page_size(h); loff_t hole_start, hole_end; /* * For hole punch round up the beginning offset of the hole and * round down the end. */ hole_start = round_up(offset, hpage_size); hole_end = round_down(offset + len, hpage_size); if (hole_end > hole_start) { struct address_space *mapping = inode->i_mapping; struct hugetlbfs_inode_info *info = HUGETLBFS_I(inode); inode_lock(inode); /* protected by i_mutex */ if (info->seals & F_SEAL_WRITE) { inode_unlock(inode); return -EPERM; } i_mmap_lock_write(mapping); if (!RB_EMPTY_ROOT(&mapping->i_mmap.rb_root)) hugetlb_vmdelete_list(&mapping->i_mmap, hole_start >> PAGE_SHIFT, hole_end >> PAGE_SHIFT); i_mmap_unlock_write(mapping); remove_inode_hugepages(inode, hole_start, hole_end); inode_unlock(inode); } return 0; }

Contributors

PersonTokensPropCommitsCommitProp
Mike Kravetz8147.93%112.50%
Andrew Morton3822.49%225.00%
Marc-André Lureau3017.75%112.50%
Andi Kleen116.51%112.50%
Christoph Hellwig52.96%112.50%
Al Viro21.18%112.50%
Davidlohr Bueso A21.18%112.50%
Total169100.00%8100.00%


static long hugetlbfs_fallocate(struct file *file, int mode, loff_t offset, loff_t len) { struct inode *inode = file_inode(file); struct hugetlbfs_inode_info *info = HUGETLBFS_I(inode); struct address_space *mapping = inode->i_mapping; struct hstate *h = hstate_inode(inode); struct vm_area_struct pseudo_vma; struct mm_struct *mm = current->mm; loff_t hpage_size = huge_page_size(h); unsigned long hpage_shift = huge_page_shift(h); pgoff_t start, index, end; int error; u32 hash; if (mode & ~(FALLOC_FL_KEEP_SIZE | FALLOC_FL_PUNCH_HOLE)) return -EOPNOTSUPP; if (mode & FALLOC_FL_PUNCH_HOLE) return hugetlbfs_punch_hole(inode, offset, len); /* * Default preallocate case. * For this range, start is rounded down and end is rounded up * as well as being converted to page offsets. */ start = offset >> hpage_shift; end = (offset + len + hpage_size - 1) >> hpage_shift; inode_lock(inode); /* We need to check rlimit even when FALLOC_FL_KEEP_SIZE */ error = inode_newsize_ok(inode, offset + len); if (error) goto out; if ((info->seals & F_SEAL_GROW) && offset + len > inode->i_size) { error = -EPERM; goto out; } /* * Initialize a pseudo vma as this is required by the huge page * allocation routines. If NUMA is configured, use page index * as input to create an allocation policy. */ memset(&pseudo_vma, 0, sizeof(struct vm_area_struct)); pseudo_vma.vm_flags = (VM_HUGETLB | VM_MAYSHARE | VM_SHARED); pseudo_vma.vm_file = file; for (index = start; index < end; index++) { /* * This is supposed to be the vaddr where the page is being * faulted in, but we have no vaddr here. */ struct page *page; unsigned long addr; int avoid_reserve = 0; cond_resched(); /* * fallocate(2) manpage permits EINTR; we may have been * interrupted because we are using up too much memory. */ if (signal_pending(current)) { error = -EINTR; break; } /* Set numa allocation policy based on index */ hugetlb_set_vma_policy(&pseudo_vma, inode, index); /* addr is the offset within the file (zero based) */ addr = index * hpage_size; /* mutex taken here, fault path and hole punch */ hash = hugetlb_fault_mutex_hash(h, mm, &pseudo_vma, mapping, index, addr); mutex_lock(&hugetlb_fault_mutex_table[hash]); /* See if already present in mapping to avoid alloc/free */ page = find_get_page(mapping, index); if (page) { put_page(page); mutex_unlock(&hugetlb_fault_mutex_table[hash]); hugetlb_drop_vma_policy(&pseudo_vma); continue; } /* Allocate page and add to page cache */ page = alloc_huge_page(&pseudo_vma, addr, avoid_reserve); hugetlb_drop_vma_policy(&pseudo_vma); if (IS_ERR(page)) { mutex_unlock(&hugetlb_fault_mutex_table[hash]); error = PTR_ERR(page); goto out; } clear_huge_page(page, addr, pages_per_huge_page(h)); __SetPageUptodate(page); error = huge_add_to_page_cache(page, mapping, index); if (unlikely(error)) { put_page(page); mutex_unlock(&hugetlb_fault_mutex_table[hash]); goto out; } mutex_unlock(&hugetlb_fault_mutex_table[hash]); /* * unlock_page because locked by add_to_page_cache() * page_put due to reference from alloc_huge_page() */ unlock_page(page); put_page(page); } if (!(mode & FALLOC_FL_KEEP_SIZE) && offset + len > inode->i_size) i_size_write(inode, offset + len); inode->i_ctime = current_time(inode); out: inode_unlock(inode); return error; }

Contributors

PersonTokensPropCommitsCommitProp
Mike Kravetz48991.06%116.67%
Marc-André Lureau387.08%116.67%
Deepa Dinamani40.74%116.67%
Nadav Amit30.56%116.67%
Al Viro20.37%116.67%
Andries E. Brouwer10.19%116.67%
Total537100.00%6100.00%


static int hugetlbfs_setattr(struct dentry *dentry, struct iattr *attr) { struct inode *inode = d_inode(dentry); struct hstate *h = hstate_inode(inode); int error; unsigned int ia_valid = attr->ia_valid; struct hugetlbfs_inode_info *info = HUGETLBFS_I(inode); BUG_ON(!inode); error = setattr_prepare(dentry, attr); if (error) return error; if (ia_valid & ATTR_SIZE) { loff_t oldsize = inode->